Book now

Privacy Policy

www.keepmoving.org.uk is dedicated to preserving and securing your privacy. We take proactive approach to ensure that you are familiarised with our privacy policy and help you understand what data we collect and what we do with it.

Any personal information we obtain will be managed according to the Data Protection Act 1998 and other abiding laws.

Control of personal data
All the personal information disclosed to, or to be acquired by www.keepmoving.org.uk is monitored by Keep Moving.

How do we use your personal information?
The type of information we collect concerns individuals and is provided with their knowledge and consent, when a registration or an order is made.
The personal information we gather when you make an order is used to process and complete your order(s). Security checks may be used to prevent fraudulent transactions.
Information about your marketing preferences can also be collected to enhance your customer service experience. We may use the data to provide you with further information about offers, goods and services or allow trusted third parties to contact you with information about their offers, goods and services. Your details will also be used to help us analyse and improve the services and products we offer.

Will www.keepmoving.org.uk share the collected personal data?
Occasionally, we use third parties to carry out specific services on our behalf such as completing orders, fulfilling surveys and installations, managing deliveries and mail, analyzing data, removing redundant data from customer lists, processing payments, offering marketing assistance, and providing customer service.
Please note, that these third parties have access to your personal data in order to perform their services, but it will not be used for other purposes.
To prevent fraudulent transactions we may authorize external agencies to check your personal information.
The information we collect about you as individual user of this site is not a subject to selling or sharing, unless we have your consent to do so.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to improve users’ experience.
Cookies are small files sent from the website to the user’s device through the Web browser, enabling our systems to recognize your browser. In this way we can record visitors browsing activities in order to determine the best way we can serve our customers. The use of cookies will allow us to provide our users with tailored services and features.
Purchasing via www.keepmoving.org.uk is possible only if you have cookies turned on and we advise you to leave them turned on.

Links
Our website may contain links to third party sites. These are typically our partner companies that have their own privacy policies. Clicking on this links will direct you from our website to the company’s website.

We strive to use only high quality links to reputable websites which we believe will be relevant to our customers. Please note that we have no control over third party sites and we will not be held liable for any implication or damages caused by visiting external links.

How does www.keepmoving.org.uk protect personal information?
To ensure that sensitive personal information such as bank account and Social Security Numbers are safe, we use a secure server. All the input data is encrypted by the secure server software (SSL) before it is sent to us.

What are your options?
You are not obliged to share any of the personal date requested by www.keepmoving.org.uk. However, in order to be able to place orders with us, your computer will need to accept cookies.
You can contact us at any time to change your preferences.

How to make a complaint to Keep Moving?
We will address any complaint fairly and adequately. We will keep you informed on each stage of the process either by the phone or via email to find a solution to your complaint within 64 hours. In case you are still not satisfied with the way your complaint is managed, you should call us.

Privacy Policy changes
Although most changes in our privacy policy are likely to be minor, changes may occur from time to time. We encourage visitors to check this page frequently for any updates.

Tell us what you think
We will be happy to answer all your questions and comments about our privacy policy.
For further information, you can contact us on 020 8746 4510 or via email.